Yucca care

Yucca care

Sunday, Jul 14, 2019 0 comment(s)

Yucca Denomination and information


Details
Common name: Yucca, Spanish bayonet, Spanish dagger
Latin name: Yucca
Plant type: Flowering shrub
Flower colors: White, Purple flowers
Leaf colors: Dark green, Pale green, Red, Bluish foliage
Vegetation: Perennial
Foliage: Persistant
Height at maturity: 60 to 1000 centimeters

How to properly maintain your Yucca

 
Details
Maintenance: Moderate
Need water: Medium
Growth: Slow
Multiplication: Division, Cuttings
Cold resistance: Medium

Ideal location for Yucca

 
Details
Exposure: Sun, Part shade
Indoor use: Living room, Kitchen, Veranda
Planting: Full ground, Bac, pot or planter
Climate: Oceanique, Mediterranean


Planting months for Yucca

The different months of planting
March, April, May

Flowering months for Yucca

The different months of flowering
May, June, July, August, September, October

Plants of the same type as Yucca

The different names of plants of the same type
Pandorea
Desmodium gyrans
Sollya heterophylla
Andromischus

Leave Your Comment