Schefflera care

Schefflera care

Sunday, Jul 14, 2019 0 comment(s)

Schefflera Denomination and information


Details
Common name: Schefflera, Brassaia, Tree-umbrella, Tree-umbrella
Latin name: Brassaia
Plant type: Plant with decorative foliage
Flower colors: Red flowers
Leaf colors: Dark green, Pale green, Yellow or golden, plume foliage
Vegetation: Perennial
Foliage: Persistant
Height at maturity: 45 to 500 centimeters

How to properly maintain your Schefflera

 
Details
Maintenance: Easy
Need water: Medium, to spray
Growth: Normal
Multiplication: Marcottage, Cuttings
Cold resistance: Fragile

Ideal location for Schefflera

 
Details
Exposure: Part shade
Indoor use: Entrance, Lounge, Kitchen
Planting: Bac, pot or planter
Climate: Oceanique, Continetal, Montagnard, Mediterranean


Planting months for Schefflera

The different months of planting
March, April, May

Flowering months for Schefflera

The different months of flowering
March, April, September, October, November, December

Plants of the same type as Schefflera

The different names of plants of the same type
Pteris
Capillary of Montpellier
Dicksonia
Zamioculcas

Leave Your Comment