Dieffenbachia care

Dieffenbachia care

Sunday, Jul 14, 2019 0 comment(s)

Dieffenbachia Denomination and information


Details
Common name: Dieffenbachia, Cannes dumb, Plant that makes mute
Latin name: Dieffenbachia
Plant type: Decorative foliage plant
Flower colors: White, Green flowers
Leaf colors: Dark green, Pale green, Plume foliage
Vegetation: Perennial
Foliage: Persistant
Height at maturity: 60 to 150 centimeters

How to properly maintain your Dieffenbachia

 
Details
Maintenance: Easy
Need water: Medium, to spray
Growth: Fast
Multiplication: Marcottage, Cuttings
Cold resistance: Fragile

Ideal location for Dieffenbachia

 
Details
Exposure: Sun, Part shade
Indoor use: Living room, Kitchen, Veranda, Greenhouse, Greenhouse temperate
Planting: Bac, pot or planter
Climate: Oceanique, Continetal, Montagnard, Mediterranean


Planting months for Dieffenbachia

The different months of planting
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December

Plants of the same type as Dieffenbachia

The different names of plants of the same type
Portulacaria
Desmodium gyrans
Philodendron
Platycerium

Leave Your Comment